Privacy policy

REGULATIONS ON THE TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Caring for the development of relationships with users of our site, understanding the importance of protecting your personal data, and in order to resolve possible contradictions and misunderstandings in the process of using the site, Business Center Pharmacy LLC has prepared these provisions on the Terms of Use and privacy policy (hereinafter in the text - Regulation).

We ask users to pay attention that according to the terms of the Privacy Policy when visiting the resources of this site, the User confirms his agreement with the rules and requirements of the Privacy Policy and the terms of use of the site.

Please read this page carefully, since the information contained on it is important for you as a user of the site, and if you disagree with the terms of use of the site and the privacy policy, you must immediately leave the site, stop using it and further refrain from his visits.

  • General
    • The management of this site http://bcph.com.ua/ (hereinafter referred to as the Site) is carried out by Business Center Pharmacy LLC, EDRPOU code 30177378, a legal entity registered, and acts in accordance with the requirements of Ukrainian legislation.
    • These Provisions govern the relationship between the site http://bcph.com.ua/ (represented by the Site Administration) and the Site User regarding the use of the sites tools and capabilities, obtaining information from the site and other conditions of interaction between the Site and the User.
    • The site administration may change the terms of this Regulation. By visiting this site, you agree that the conditions and rules defined in this Regulation are in force at the time of access and are binding on you.
    • The fact of use by the User in any way of the site confirms that the user is familiar with this Regulation, confirms a complete understanding of their conditions and unquestioningly agrees with these rules provided for by this Regulation.
    • All rights to any materials published on the Site are protected in accordance with Ukrainian and international laws on copyright and related rights.
  • How to use the site
    • All materials posted on the Site belong to the site since they were posted.
    • The site allows users to view and download information solely for personal non-commercial use. It is forbidden to modify the materials of the site, distribute for commercial and other purposes.
  • Personal Information
    • By agreeing to the Rules and / or the fact of using the Site, the User agrees to the collection and use of certain information about the user in accordance with the provisions of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" until the receipt of a written prohibition by the User on the processing of relevant personal data.
    • The user agrees that the confidentiality of data transmitted via the Internet is not guaranteed if access to this data is obtained by third parties outside the zone of technical means of communication controlled by the Site Administration. The site administration is not responsible for losses caused by such access.
    • The user, by using the website in any way, confirms his consent to assume obligations to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On the protection of personal data" and his ability to provide them.
    • In case of revision, copying, use and any other operations with information posted on the Website, the User is obliged to comply with the legislation of Ukraine, not to violate the rights and interests of third parties protected by law. When the User uses any information from the site, a link to the site is required.
    • We implement policies, rules and take technical security measures to protect personal information under our control, in full accordance with the legislation on ensuring confidentiality and data protection, it belongs to the jurisdiction applicable to the Site.
    • The site administration is not responsible for possible illegal actions of the User in relation to third parties, or third parties in relation to the user.
  • Rules Procedure
    • These Terms is an agreement of accession. The site administration reserves the right to change these Terms of Service, as well as introduce relevant additions / clarifications and the like into them. Such changes take effect from the moment they are posted on the Site. Use of the site (use by the user of the materials of the site)